Downloads

Top 10


TOP 10 2014

Congratulations to the following learners who achieved the top position in their respective grades for 2014:

GRADE 8:  SANDILE PAKHATI                75.53 %

GRADE 9:  ELIZABETH MAZIVISE         79.25 %

GRADE 10: LUYANDA MAZWI                 75.23 %

GRADE 11: SARAH STENGEL                   80.99 %

The complete Top 10 will follow shortly!

 

Top 10 Term 3 2013

We would like to congratulate the following learners for attaining the Academic Top 10 in term 3:

 

Grade 8                                                         Grade 9

  1. Lameez Stoltenkamp              1.         Luyanda Mazwi
  2. Ashleigh Jagers                                2.         Genevieve Manickum
  3. Anedra Adams                                  3.         Kaashifah Abrahams
  4. Elizabeth Mazivise                          4.         Kaylene Barlow
  5. Lesego Mpshe                                   5.         Stephan-Robert Botha
  6. Loveness Maine                               6.         Sanele Hadebe
  7. Lungile Zulu                                      7.         Ibteshaam- Imaan Sherif
  8. Shalin Jantjies                                  8.         Kirstie-Ann Maitland
  9. Daniëlle Lubbe                                 9.         Aziza Rahile
  10. Aadilla Abrahams                           10.       Vidhi Patel

 

Grade 10                                                       Grade 11

  1. 1.    Sarah Stengel                      1.         Shafeeqah Hendricks
  2. Thamsanqa Khonco                     2.         Roslin Karim
  3. Keith Dodgen                                  3.         Muneerah Hercules
  4. Khomotso Mphahlele                 4.         Mu’azzam Takolia
  5. Kefilwe Mogogana                       5.         Monique Hlatswayo
  6. Yaseera Davids                             6.         Nanikie Setati
  7. Yolisha Chuma                              7.         Camille Govender
  8. Sufiyan Suriyah                            8.         Tariq Pieters
  9. Tshekgofatso Nkwane                9.         Giraldo Naidoo
  10. Derrick Mokaleng                       10.       Chantelle Vilgeland

Top 10 2013

We would like to congratulate the following learners  for making the Top 10 in term 2.

 

GRADE 8                                                              GRADE 9

1. Lameez Stoltenkamp                                       1. Luyanda Mazwi

2. Anedra Adams                                                   2. Kaashifah Abrahams

3. Elizabeth Mazivise                                            3. Stephan-Robert Botha

4. Lesego Mpshe                                                     4. Clinton Billings

5. Shalin Jantjies                                                     6. Sanele Hadebe

7. Ashleigh Jagers                                                 7. Aziza Rahile

8. Ammaarah Evans                                              8. Kirstie-Ann Maitland

9. Aadila Abrahams                                              9. Kaylene Barlow

10. Lesego Afick                                                     10. Ibtesshaam Sherif

GRADE 10                                                            GRADE 11

1. Sarah Stengel                                                     1. Roslin Karim

2. Thamsanqa Khonco                                        2. Shafeeqah Hendricks

3. Zoe Bell                                                                3. Muneerah Hercules

4. Khetiwe Kosa                                                     4. Monique Hlatshwayo

5. Keith Dodgen                                                     5. Muazzam Takolia

6. Derrick Mokaleng                                            6. Nanike Setati

7. Tshekgofatso Nkwanze                                  7. Ziyaad Hoosein

8. Kefilwe Mogogna                                              8. Nompumelelo Kamsenza

9. Yolisa Chuma                                                    9. Camille Govender

10. Limpho Mokoena                                         10. Luvhone Kwanda

GRADE 12

1. Sanvir Dessai                                                     6. Zeronah Botha

2. Shouneez Francis                                            7. Felix Mapfungautsi

3. Tshegofatso Tembe                                         8. Reabetswe Kgobane

4. Thando Nxumalo                                             9. Cassy Sewbaran

5. Alfred Letsela                                                    10. Saajida Isaacs

 

Top 10

We would like to congratulate the following learners for attaining the Academic Top 10 in term 1 2013:

 

Grade 8                                                         Grade 9

  1. Lameez Stoltenkamp              1.         Genevieve Manickum
  2. Anedra Adams                                  2.         Luyanda Mazwi
  3. Ashleigh Jagers                                3.         Kaashifah Abrahams
  4. Lesego Mpshe                                   4.         Clinton Billings
  5. Aadilla Abrahams                           5.         Kirstie-Ann Maitland
  6. Shalin Jantjies                                  6.         Stephan-Robert Botha
  7. Lesego Afick                                     7.         Aziza Rahile
  8. Daniëlle Lubbe                                8.         Kaylene Barlow
  9. Ammaarah Evans                          9.         Muhammad Kabbani
  10. Elizabeth Mazivise                       10.       Ibteshaam- Imaan Sherif

 

Grade 10                                                       Grade 11

  1. 1.    Sarah Stengel                           1.         Shafeeqah Hendricks
  2. Derrick Mokaleng                              2.         Roslin Karim
  3. Logan Filander                                   3.         Muneerah Hercules
  4. Kelebogile Matshaba                       4.         Monique Hlatshwayo
  5. Kefilwe Mogogana                            5.         Camille Govender
  6. Zoë Bell                                                 6.         Hameedah Choonara
  7. Thamsanqa Khonco                        7.         Tariq Pieters
  8. Muhammed Ally                              8.         Luvhone Khwanda
  9. Nthabiseng Rangata                       9.         Aarefah Lalla
  10. Jaime- Lee Nelson                          10.       Nompumelelo Kamsenza

 

Grade 12

  1. 1.    Sanvir Dessai
  2. Zeronah Botha
  3. Shoneez Francis
  4. Tshegofatso Tembe
  5. Nozipho Khuboni
  6. Alfred Letsela
  7. Cassy Sewbaran
  8. Thando Nxumalo
  9. Felix Mapfungautsi

10. Carlon Radcliffe

Top 10

We would like to congratulate the following learners for attaining the Academic Top 10 in 2012:

Grade 8                                                                     Grade 9

  1. Luyanda Mazwi                                   1.         Sarah Stengel
  2. Kirstie- Ann Maitland                            2.         Derrick Mokaleng
  3. Clinton Billings                                        3.         Kefilwe Mogogana
  4. Kaashifah Abrahams                              4.         Keith Dodgen
  5. Genevieve Manickum                             5.         Thamsanqa Khonco
  6. Nevin Blandford                                      6.         Lindiwe Dhlodhlo
  7. Stephan- Robert Botha                          7.         Selindile Gaba
  8. Kaylene Barlow                                        8.         Karishma Sirbadhoo
  9. Aziza Rahle                                               9.         Tasneem Davids
  10. 10. Miranda Jordan                                10.       Cassidy Davids

 

Grade 10                                                                   Grade 11

  1. 1.    Muneerah Hercules                             1.         Sanvir Dessai
  2. Roslin Karim                                                       2.         Shoneez Francis
  3. Shafeeqah Hendricks                                        3.         Zeronah Botha
  4. Monique Hlatshwayo                                        4.         Tshegofatso Tembe
  5. Nanikie Setati                                                     5.         Felix Mapfungautsi
  6. Nompumelelo Kamsenza                                 6.         Alfred Letsela
  7. Muazzam Takolia                                               7.         Cassy Sewbaran
  8. Camille Govender                                              8.         Reabetswe Kgobane
  9. Chantelle Vilgeland                                           9.         Thando Nxumalo
  10. Thabang Medupe                                              10.       Dillin Williams

 

We would like to congratulate the following learners for making the Top 10 in term 2 2012:

Grade 8

Mazwi, Luyanda – 82.22%

Billings, Clinton – 82.00%

Maitland, Kirstie-Ann 81.11%

Abrahams, Kaashifah

Manickum, Genevieve

Blandford, Nevin

Rahile, Aziza

Patel, Vidhi

Jordan, Miranda

Barlow, Kaylene

 

Grade 9

Dickson, Ariel – 84.78%

Stengel, Sarah – 82.56%

Mogogana, Kefilwe – 73.56%

Dodgen, Keith

Mokaleng, Derrick

Gaba, Selindile

Dhlodhlo, Lindiwe

Khonco, Khanyile

Mphahlele, Khomotso

Davids, Cassidy

 

Grade 10

Karim, Roslin – 77.86%

Hendricks, Shafeeqah – 76.43%

Hercules, Muneerah – 71.71%

Setati, Nanikie

Hlatshwayo, Monique

Rameshwarnath, Reenysha

Govender, Mark

Govender, Camille

Takolia, Muazzam

Modisane, Cecilia

 

Grade 11

Dessai, Sanvir – 82.57%

Francis, Shoneez – 80.14%

Letsela, Alfred – 76.14%

Mapfungautsi, Felix

Botha, Zeronah

Thembe, Tshegofatso

Nxumalo, Thando

Asani, Salma

Williams, Dillin

Nyoni, Nombulelo

 

Grade 12

Jacobs, Sheraad – 73.71%

Mthembu, Sandile – 72.43%

Mubenga, Debora – 69.43%

Mono, Paballo

Mahlangu, Thandeka

Daniel, Aria

Phungo, Mukatshelwa

Dawood, Raeesa

Mia, Shazia

Gcaba, Samora

 

Top 10 of 2011.

The Top 10 learners for 2011 were also announced on the evening of

7 February 2012:

 

Grade 8

10.     Zoë Bell

9.       Lameez Mohamed

8.       Tasneem Davids

7.       Keenan Irusan

6.       Keith Dodgen

5.       Lindiwe Dhlodhlo

4.       Selindile Gaba

3.       Derrick Mokaleng

2.       Sarah Stengel

1.       Ariel Dickson

 

Grade 9

10.     Mark Govender

9.       Thabang Medupe

8.       Muazzum Takolia

7.       Cecilia Modisane

6.       Monique Hlatshwayo

5.       Layla Chadili

4.       Nanikie Setati

3.       Muneerah Hercules

2.       Shafeeqah Hendricks

1.       Roslin Karim

 

Grade 10

10.     Nosipho Khuboni

9.       Carlon Radcliffe

8.       Felix Mapfungautsi

7.       Salma Asani

6.       Thando Nxumalo

5.       Tshegofatso Tembe

4.       Alfred Letsela

3.       Shoneez Francis

2.       Zeronah Botha

1.       Sanvir Dessai

 

Grade 11

10.     Franklin Newton

9.       Shihaam Jardine

8.       Raeesa Dawood

7.       Natasha Petersen

6.       Debora Mubenga

5.       Attiyya Edwards

4.       Sandile Mthembu

3.       Shazia Mia

2.       Paballo Mono

1.       Sheraad Jacobs

 

The top achievers for 2011 are:

Grade 8       Ariel Dickson

Grade 9       Roslin Karim

Grade 10     Sanvir Dessai

Grade 11     Sheraad Jacobs